The United States is a Corporation myth
[…] United States 318 U.S. 363-371 1942: “Governments descend to the level of a mere private corporation, and take on the characteristics of a mere private citizen . . . where private corporate commercial paper [Federal Reserve Notes] and securities [checks] is concerned . . . For purposes of suit, such corporations and individuals are regarded as entities entirely separate from government.”

Reply
Karma Here Supports this as a Fact.

The Organic Constitution of The United States of America – Art. I – § 8
“To regulate Commerce with foreign Nations, & among the several States, & with the Indian Tribes;”

O.S. § 80. United States § 1. State’s consent to acquisition of lands by United States.
“A. The consent of this state is hereby given, in accordance with Section 8 of Article I of the Constitution of the United States,”

28 U.S.C.Judicial & Judiciary Procedure Sec. 3002 (15) “United States” means-(A) a Federal corporation;